Home

Privacy Policy ...

This site does not automatically collect or store personal information regarding its users. The site will log the IP Address and the Session information, such as the duration of the visit and type of software used to access the site. This data is used solely for the administration of the site for statistical purposes and to enable us to evaluate the services offered.


We do not use cookies for the collection of personal information, however they may be used to store information regarding your visits to the site, and to recall information previously entered by yourself for the purposes of site interaction. This information will be stored on your computer only and will not be collected, stored or processed by us.


We may ask you for personal information in order to make available specific services you wish to take part in such as newsletters, or financial services. Where this is the case, your information will be treated in accordance with the UK Data Protection Act 1998. We will not provide any of your personal information obtained via the web to other companies or individuals unless required to by law.


Where we wish to collect information for the purposes of marketing we will make this clear before any information is collected.

Whenever you provide sensitive information (for example, a credit card number to make a payment), we will ensure all reasonable steps to protect it, such as encrypting your card number. We will also take security measures to protect your personal information in storage. Credit card numbers are used only for payment processing and are not retained for marketing purposes.


Our website may contain links to third party sites. Since we do not control those websites, we encourage you to review the privacy policies of these third party sites.


This privacy statement applies to all pages within this site.


Definitions :


IP Address:
A series of numbers used to identify your computer, in order to access content on the Internet (e.g. 255.0.0.1). For users accessing via an Internet Service Provider e.g. AOL, this will often be different every time you log on and cannot be used to personally identify you unless your Internet Service Provider provides that information.


Cookie:
A small file continuing only text, which can be created by your Internet software when sent an instruction to do so by a website. Your Internet software (eg Internet Explorer) will have various settings to control the use of these, however turning them off may limit the content available to you on the Internet.